Members

 

Group picture for 2020 through Zoom

 

Holidays Celebration with Jin Lab and Administrative staff, December, 2019

 

Celebration of Michael Martini’s defense, Nov, 2019

 

June, 2019

 

January, 2019

 

October, 2017

 

Summer, 2015

IMG_2954 copy

 

Former Lab Members:

Xin Chen, Research Associate (5/1/2009 – 4/30/2014)

Feng Liu, Postdoctoral Fellow (6/1/2009 – 8/17/2012)

Ilia Korboukh, Postdoctoral Fellow (3/1/2010 – 2/29/2012)

Julianne Yost, Postdoctoral Fellow (1/19/2010 – 7/31/2011)

Junghyun Lee, Rotation Graduate Student (9/2013 – 12/2013)

Jarod Waybright, Rotation Graduate Student (1/2013 – 3/2013)

Rachel Bleich, Rotation Graduate Student (9/2012 – 12/2012)

Sun-Joon Min, Visiting Scholar (12/17/2012 – 3/15/2013)

Lianyou Zheng, Visiting Scholar (12/1/2011 – 5/31/2012)

Matthew Fischer, PharmD Student (5/1/2012 – 6/30/2012)

Michael Perfetti, Summer Student (5/25/2010 – 8/10/2010)

Amarjit Randhawa, Research Associate (12/1/2008 – 11/30/2009)

George Adjabeng, Research Associate (1/1/2009 – 9/30/2009)

Kyle Konze, Graduate Student (9/1/2011 – 7/31/2015)

Keith Schmidt, PharmD Student (1/1/2013 – 8/31/2014)

Xiaobao Yang, Postdoctoral Fellow (9/1/2013 – 11/10/2016)

Jason Shao, Summer Student (2015)

Brandon Speed, Summer Student (2015)

Kyle Butler, Postdoctoral Fellow (9/1/2012-3/1/2017)

Jing Liu; Assistant Professor (12/8/2014-2/28/2018)

Nicolas Babault, Group Leader (7/1/2014-7/1/2018)

Chengwei Zhang, Postdoctoral Fellow (7/17/2017-7/26/2018)

Anqi Ma, Instructor (3/1/2012-12/28/2018)

Jithesh Kottur, Postdoctoral Fellow (4/9/2018-8/31/2019)

Tao Cao, Postdoctoral Fellow (6/1/2019-4/1/2020)

Michael Martini, MD PhD student (5/1/2017-5/1/2020)

Prashasti Kumar; Postdoctoral Fellow (9/13/2018-9/13/2020)

Jieli Wei; Postdoctoral Fellow (2/01/2018-11/2/2020)

Chris Anderson; Master student (9/01/2018-5/31/2021)

He Chen; Postdoctoral Fellow (6/01/2018-11/8/2021)

Renhong Sun; Postdoctoral Fellow (01/01/2020-08/04/2021)

Yulin Han; Postdoctoral Fellow (01/01/2019-08/04/2021)

Fanye Meng; Postdoctoral Fellow (7/01/2018-7/23/2021)

Huen Suk Kim; Postdoctoral Fellow (8/01/2019-8/29/2021)